dean's list

Section: Capital Region,  Page: D5

Date: Wednesday, February 20, 2008

SCHENECTADY - The following students were named to the dean's list for fall 2007 at Schenectady County Community College:


Albany County: Emmanuel G. Austin, Emily J. Baldwin, Grace M. Benamati, Kristen N. Bourassa, Clifford J. Brant, Anthony G. Buffe Jr., Nicole M. Bush, Richard W. Conger, Robert J. Cross, Rafael Curbelo, Sara E. Davis, Matthew L. Fraijo, James M. Friedman, Mary P. Fronk, Stephanie Fudge, Michael Futia, Timothy M. Godfrey, Nicole E. Hoogkamp, Jeff R. Huggins, Jordan L. Haskins, Michael P. Judd, Monika Kamienski, Jodie B. Kiltz, Kimberly E. LaTorre, Brett Laude, Jordan L. Lavare, Kyle S. Lewis, Brittany L. Livingston, Matthew Machlowski, John E. McHale, Joseph M. Meuse, Veronica Minter, Bess E. Mulhern, Tayler P. Noyse, Jonathan T. Patrizio, Katie Root, Timothy F. Rudzinski Jr., Raymond A. Salmon, Cristina C. Sanchez, Tracey Shafts, Christina M. Shaughnessy, Sharelle L. Sheldon, Tracy L. Shropshire, Joel M. Stewart, Lindsey C. Travis, and Rina M. Zukoski. Fulton County: Andrew J. Chamberlaine, Tammy F. Clavelle, Maria A. Moses, and Joshua D. Rhodes.


Greene County: Jesse L. Agustin.


Montgomery County: Mindy L. Arroyo, Michael Deamer, Shawna Easterly, Malissa M. Geary,Nathaniel S. Hall, Laurie Hamblin, Sarah D. Hentnik, Jollene M. Ladeau, Richard D. Norgard, Rebecca R. Sawyer, Brian M. Swartz, Frank T. Valiante, Joanne Ventura, and Lynda Younglove.


Rensselaer County: Jennifer L. Chute, Christina M. Curcio, Racine Day, Sarah M. Denley, Jessica L. Gaul, Christina R. Marcello, Bailey A. Miller, Timothy A. Neumann, Brooke Teiper, Brian Tiernan, and Joseph M. Wademan.


Saratoga County: Eric G. Anderson, Kevin D. Baldani, Samantha N. Baumgardner, Sarah A. Bonfey, Brian A. Brader, Betsy A. Buckley, Dawn L. Carney, Kerry L. Coons, Amanda M. Daigneault, Thidarat Deejoho, John T. Delair, Kyle M. Emigh, Marylou A. Ennis, Daniel Foley, James S. Free, Brenda C. Gorman, Collin A. Hunter, April M. Gibbs, Teresa A. Griffin, Mia A. Hamilton, Jessica D. Hanus, Nicole S. Hanus, Fawn M. Irish, Colleen M. James, Bridget A. Kane,Amanda L. Keefe, Brendan M. Kelly, Rita M. Kelly, Nicole L. Kondrat, Daniel Lynch, Joseph P. Lynch, Maegan K. Mahoney, Daniel P. Mahoney Jr., Michael T. Maloney, Matthew P. Manning, Dolores R. Martinez-Navarro, Sean P. McGuire, Michael P. Meehan, Tiernan J. Nolan, Cynthia S. Novakovic, Paul W. Okosky II, Bruce A. Palmisano, Tami Papagiannopoulos, Craig A. Petrask, Samantha L. Rougie, Samuel G. Russell, Wayne E. Townsend, Shanell E. Turpin, Samantha M. Waters, Angela H. Weatherby, Dallas R. Wells, and Erich S. Ziegler.


Schenectady County: Juan C. Abreu, Jacquelyn T. Aprile, Jeremy J. Barber, Jasmine S. Bass, Daniel R. Bean, Emily I. Belcher, Jessica L. Benedetto, Billie D. Bisaillon, Thomas M. Boyling, Rachel C. Bradley, Nicholas C. Bradt, Matthew D. Braun, Tamekia M. Brown, Donna M. Bundi-Fetter, Clara Calabro, Joshua Carroll, Kateri M. Casagrande, Rachel A. Casper, Ilda G. Ceci, Jessica R. Ceniviva, Joseph Chaparro, Neil F. Chase Jr., Dennis J. Cherubin, Rebecca L. Christie, Nicholas Ciannamea, Joan G. Cipriano, Mary A. Cipriano, Courtney G. Conrad, Evan J. Cooper, Amanda I. Costello, Erin K. Craig, Michael A. Crowley, Florence R. Dacey, Sarah A. Damiano, Erin G. Davis, Natima S. Davis, Cassandra M. DeCaro, Rachael R. Decrescente, Marissa M. DeGeorgia, Daniel L. Demeo, Caitlin M. Devoe, Jared A. Dickson, Richard J. Donohue, Timothy J. Dufore, Alison M. Elsheikh, Darrell J. Ennis, Jane Ennis, Shaula D. Epebinu, Angela M. Ericson, Maureen Fagle, Barbara A. Farina, Brian C. Ferguson, Jenna L. Ferguson, Amber E. Ferretti, Dawn M. Fiscaletti, Rene Fitzgerald, Ashley M. Fortin, Mark J. Foster, Joseph J. Franklin, Aldino G. Frassinelli, Kristel Furbert, Samara J. Gadsden, Daphne M. Galka, Jon V. Genre, Kyle J. Giaminelli, Erin T. Gray, Kimberly A. Green, Josiah D. Greklek, Shanon L. Groncki, Joshua W. Hague, Aaron M. Hallenbeck, Nikki L. Hallenbeck, Rachel L. Harrington, Heather L. Hart, Jalisa Hart, Stacy L. Heller, Laura S. Hilliker, Cynthia A. Hofer, Angel A. Jimenez, Michelle Jimenez, Heath Jock, Robert A. Johnson, Raymond D. Judd Jr., Alexandra R. Kapla, Anjali P. Karanjkar, Jacklyn A. Kearney, Arlene Kelly, Jacqueline A. Kemmer, Rajendra Kemraj, Andrew J. Kline, John J. Knapp, Alexandra M. Koch, Allison M. Koontz, Kathleen M. Korniak, Christian D. Kranz, Rebecca Krisanda, Patricia D. Krouse, Joshua C. Kruk, Hala A. Kurdi, Jessica L. Lampron, Brianne N. Larsen, Antonia M. Lauria, Allison R. Lawson, Cody C. Lawson, Michaela J. Leamy, David J. Lochner, Jonathan E. Loveland, Joseph N. Loveland, Colleen M. Lucier, Hollyanne M. Lupi, Alexander R. Lushpinsky, Padmavathi Maddika, Erin H. Madigan, Katryn E. Malen, Sarah H. Mancuso, Ashley R. Manley, Danielle K. Marion, Kelly L. Mattice, Eslana M. Maura, Jonathan D. Maurice, Jalisa A. McCottry, Mark D. McKenna Jr., Ellen E. McLane, Tyler J. Merriam, David L. Miller, Jonathan R. Minkler, Meaghan E. Mollard, Jeffrey L. Moore, Debbie Morris-Cox, Alan Mould Jr., Meredith D. Mouser, Justin Murray, Helen M. Noeth, Julianne E. Norris, Lisa M. Ody, Katie L. Ogilvie, Christopher D. O'Neill, Nicholas A. Paige, Kyle J. Palmer, Jamie L. Paniccia, Rosa E. Pardee, Joseph M. Parisi, Jennifer A. Parker, Nicholas J. Parker, Sarah L. Peacock, Jennifer L. Pelaez, Sarah Perrella, Madison C. Peruzzi, Vanessa Phillip, Desiree M. Pieniazek, Christopher D. Polsinelli, Caitlyn E. Poulin, Karen F. Quinn, Aimee Rabine, Navendra Ramsaran, Maxwell T. Reagan, James K. Rearic, Sarah E. Reichard, Leandra S. Reinemann, Kristin J. Rejack, Stephanie E. Rodd, Matthew S. Savoy, Richard T. Scally, Dotan J. Schips, Lauren M. Schultz, Susan M. Secor, Vijayalakshmi Seetharaman, Melissa M. Segarra, Aloysius A. Serekede, Darrell N. Shafer, Victoria C. Shave, Kalla C. Shear, Kathryn R. Smail, Naquasia L. Smith, Carrie L. Soltis, Edith H. Soto, Bridget E. Spencer, Tahsia B. Stanford, Kimberlyann J. Stauber, Norah A. Stich, Nichole L. Stoddard, Sarah A. Strait, Sarah E. Svec, Nabi Syed, Stacy M. Sylvester, Ashley L. Taber, Heather E. Talbot, Thomas G. Tanner, Katherine Tarantelli, Sundas Tariq, Angel L. Taylor, Jeannine M. Teta, Shawn N. Tietz, Michael J. Tomik, Danielle M. Tommasone, Octavia H. Tompkins, Obineche L. Udemgba, Lisa M. Vanalstyne, Michelle A. Vanwoeart, Katie E. Vincent, Kevin R. Vincent, Joseph M. Vitus, Jonathan J. Vonmaucher, Amelia M. Vreeland, Garrett B. Weinheimer, Christal R. Wheeler, Nicholas J. White, Jessica L. Whiting, Courtney M. Woods, Aleema Yasin, Michelle N. Youker, and Kathleen A. Zeller.


Schoharie County: Andrew K. Dannible, Sarah A. Klopman, Renee A. Livingston, Chantele Lohnes, Jonathan E. Savoy Devin E. Schlicht, Jeremy J. Sherman, and Courtney E. Sochinski.


Washington County: Krista A. Caudill and Reed F. Devitt.