SHENENDEHOWA SCHOOLS HONOR STUDENTS

Section: CAPITAL REGION,  Page: F2

Date: Thursday, May 21, 1998

Here is the rest of the Shenendehowa schools' third-quarter achievement list.


SHENENDEHOWA GRADE 12 HIGH ACHIEVEMENT Lily Addison, Emily Albright, Bethany Amero, Margaret Baker, Trevor Barnett, Daryl Barton, Melanie Beale, Christopher Bedard, Michael Bertani, Gregory Bibighaus, Peter Boudette, Johnathan Bracken.


Minda Brokhoff, Erin Brownell, Shane Burke, Christopher Canastar, Lindsey Casabonne, Emilie Castiglione, Mark Cerasaro, Joyce Charbonneau, Paul Clark, Caitlin Connolly, Mark Connor, Brendan Cullen.


Larissa Cuttita, Jacob Debenedetti, Frank Degraw Jr., Kate Delaney, Janel Demola, Kristopher Dileva, Daniel Dobbins, William Donnelly Jr., Lauren Donohue, Erica Edwards, Jonathan Eller II, Diane Ezick.


William Face, Michael Farnham, Nicole Fascia, John Federice, Donald Fiacco, Jennifer Foley, Jennifer Forgue, George Forrester, Jonathan French, David Friedman, Christopher Fryer, Rachel Fulton.


Anthony Gabriele, Matthew Gaetano, Jarrett Gil, Taylor Gillis, Michelle Girard, Amanda Glover, Justin Granato, Christopher Greene, Vishal Gupta, Luke Hagstrand, John Hait, Charles Hayes.


Shawn Heaney, Francis Himes, Amelia Holmes, Kendall Horan, Timothy Howe, Zachary Huggins, Jonathan Hull, Jessica Hutchins, Natalie Hyde, Roxesand Jubic, Mary Kenneally, Danielle Lavenia.


Alicia Lavoie, Michael Lawrence, Mary Legnard, Scott Louis, Melissa Malmud, Amanda Martin, Kyra Matala, Kimberly Mathias, Kara McAuliffe, Larry McCloskey, Allyson McGraw, Kathleen Morson.


Jaime Mulligan, Aileen Noonan, John Noradki, Christopher Ostolski, Katherine Owens, Anna Palkina, Stefanie Paraszczak, Sarah Partak, Catherine Paruolo, Mark Pasquini, Meghan Peduto, Kelly Pellerin.


Thomas Popolizio, Jason Porterfield, Jonathan Potter, Tracy Quail, Rebecca Rasimas, Jocelyn Redmond, Jeffrey Reed, Matthew Reis, Christopher Rekucki, Mary Reynolds, Kristen Rice, Debbi Risch.


Jeffrey Roberts, Joseph Rogers, Diane Serbalik, Michael Shahen, Scott Shannon, Annamae Silver, Geoffrey Smith, Kiley Smith, Gregory Smitkin, Jason Sokolowski, Danielle Soto, Jonathan Spaulding, Todd Spinner, Kiran Sreepada, Justin Steinbruchel, Richard Steitzer III, Allison Stitt.


Shane Stoddard, Alaina Storm, Tiffany Streit, Kathleen Sullivan, Joshua Torres, Kenneth Twinam, Jason Weekes, Katharine Welter, Andrew Whalen, David Williams, Nicole Williamson, Tiffany Wojcik, Patrick Wren, Melissa Zettergren. KODA JUNIOR HIGH ACHIEVEMENT LIST GRADE 7


John Tonjes, Lisa Tosti, Zoe Vasilakos, Jonathon Walraven, Jeffrey Wassenaar, Alexander Weller, Sara Wilcox, Shakhan Wyche, Molly Yake, Zakary Zartmann, Brian Zipkin. KODA JUNIOR HIGH ACHIEVEMENT LIST GRADE 8


Megan Albright, Alicja Bajorska, Rachel Becker, Dino Bellumori, Rachel Bowers, Stephanie Buono, Andrew Burdick, Sarah Cammans, Stephanie Cassidy, David Catellier, Abigail Copeland, Christina Cowles.


Elizabeth Crawford, Stephanie Crawford, Carolyn Crecca, Erin Daugherty, Joseph Davey, Jeffrey Debellis, Kalen Degroat, Cristine Delaney, Claire Derby, Derek Devenpeck, Brian Downey.


Andrew Figliozzi, Brett Figliozzi, Jason Flanagan, John Follansbee, Jennifer Fortune, Kevin Furlong, Michael Gagliardi, Connor Gallagher, Kevin Goetz, Elizabeth Gorke, Gregory Haas.


Andrew Henderson, Kyle Hennessy, Travis Hosgood, Gustave Jonas, Ruchira Kannambille, Jennifer Kaufman, Jason Knable, Michael Krushelnytsky, Daniel Kuba, Stephen Kupferman, Nicole Lacona.


Peter Lavery, Amanda Lott, Michael Luciano, Brittany Lyke, Courtney Maglicco, Abby Mastroianni, Lyle Mccormack, Phillip Mcgeough, Joshua Mclane, Brian Mcphee, Matthew Mizeur, Willy Munoz.


Laura Nealon, Cory Nellissen, Sarah Nelson, Jessica Nock, Jennifer Older, Elissa Owens, Matthew Patregnani, Lindsay Patterson, Shawn Pellerin, Tiffany Plestis, Christine Preble, Paul Pulcher.


Tricia Realbuto, Rebecca Relyea, Erica Rogers, Morgan Ropitzky, Rachel Ross, Nathan Schwarz, Steven Serbalik, Kristin Shanahan, Amy Sherman, Jason Silverman, Jennifer Smitkin, Danielle Somersall, Eric Subik, Joshua Sweet, Amy Vandusen, Theodoros Vasilakos, Andres Vives, Jessica Ward.


Keith Ward, Megan Whitlow, Samuel Willis, Timothy Wollman, Ching Wong, John Wright. GRADE 9


Mark Adams, Daniel Albright, Gary Jr. Ambrose, Karen Ashe, Emily Barthmaier, Justin Belsky, Nicholas Bianchi, Mathew Blanche, Bethany Brown, Jonathan Burre, Lawrence Butler, Jamie Cancilla.


Allison Carlin, Anthony Caton, Christopher Cheuk, Lisa Chirchirillo, Virginia Cossart, Michael Jr. Couser, Michael Cowley, Kathleen Decker, Troy Derouin, Nello Digiandomenico, Jillian Einhornhitt.


Adrianna Flax, Timothy Geisel, Olga Goncharuk, Lyndsey Grosjean, Jared Halme, Elizabeth Harris, Walter Hayner, Peter Hodor, Caroline Joss, Meaghan Kearon, Adrianne Kent, Stewart Kimble.


Heidi Koeppel, Jennifer Labarr, Patrick Laliberty, Lauren Lapinski, Nicholas Lentini, Erica Mahone, James Jr. Marchione, Kenneth Marshall, Amy Maziejka, Joshua Mead, Katie Millis, David Mohan.


Nicholas Moyer, Danielle Myers, Jillian Naglieri, Victoria Nesbitt, Amanda Newbold, Billie Noradki, Erin Normile, Emily Oswald, Marissa Palermo, Shauna Pauli, Daniel Petteys, Danielle Plourde, Nicholas Polsinelli, Dominick Pugh, Kristen Rector, Ashlee Robertson, Daniel Rodda, Justin Ryan.


Jessica Shafer, Brian Siegfried, Christopher Snay, Jacqueline Swan, Preston Sweeney, Caren Urgenson, Anthony Jr. Valenti, Ryan Ward, Nicholas Wells, Jennifer Westfall, Hadley Weyand, Casandra Wood. GOWANA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL HIGH ACHIEVEMENT LIST GRADE 7


Jaclyn Agostino, Christopher Austen, Victor Barger, Stefanie Bizan, Kathleen Bloss, Brett Blumenkopf.


Rachael Bouchey, Heather Brondi, Michelle Buonanno, Michael Burridge, Jeannine Castelbuono, Brittany Cencula, Laura Clemente, Renee Clements, Amy Clore, Michelle Cocoma, Alissa Cody.


Kristen Connelly, Daniel Coughlin, Rebecca Delker, Christine Dilallo, Darlene Eng, Rebecca Fantauzzi, Caitlin Fleming, Katlyn Franciosa, Elizabeth Frederick, Aimee Furdyna, Brendan Gabeloff.


Patrick Gallagher, Arun Ganesh, Thomas Garrity, Megan Graham, Amy Grzybowski, Erik Gudmundsen, Sarah Gunner, Brian Halabuda, Gregory Harding, Rebecca Hatter, Gregory Hayden, Erika Hebert, Katrina Hedeen, Shelley Hiemel, Jeffrey Horowitz, Roslyn Hyde, Charles Jordan, Tyler Junco.


Caitlin Kelly, Allison Kenna, Dana Kennedy, Erin Kennedy, Michelle Kim, Michael Knizek, Erin Konchanin, Dillon Kopf, Amanda Kowsky, Steven Labbe, Brooke Lee, Joseph Lee, Richard Lehman.


Stephen Lewis, Devin Madden, Chelsea Mairs, Anthony Maitoza, Edward Martin, Layla Massoudi, Maren Matesic, Elizabeth Moore, Melissa Morgan, Tara Murphy, Merrick Nelson, Amy Ottaviano, Christopher Owen, Peter Ozols, Catherine Palma, Douglas Priest, Leela Rao, Jennifer Raspante, Rebecca Reed, Megan Rich, Sarah Riegel, William Robson, Sarah Rodda, Heather Rusinko.


Hans Samaniego, Katharine Schafer, Emily Schoch, Jessica Schuddekopf, Christopher Scotti, Katherine Seward, Kaitlyn Shank, Rachel Slater, Britney Smith, Robert Smythe, Laura Staschak, Carolyn Suarez, Jennifer Tambasco, Timothy Tesluk, Megan Traynor, Matthew Tyler, Renee Vanbramer.


Eric Vanwyk, James Vielkindneun, Paul Vonschenk, Sheridan Wachtel, Diana Waligora, Megan Waltersdorf, Tara Wessells, Lisa Whitcher, James Wichelns, Craig Williams, Robert III Woodfield, Sarah Worthington, Kim Zorzi. GRADE 8


Jonathan Abel, Carly Anglin, John Jr. Barnes, Michael Belliss, Katherine Best, Suzanne Blain, Nicole Blais, Jamie Britz, Sara Burrell, Christopher Butler, Emily Campito, Colleen Carey.


Gabrielle Carrozza, Helaina Casabonne, Matthew Chew, Stephen Chiplock, Ryan Cooley, Justin Coulombe, Jenna Crispino, Matthew Culkin, Patricia Curley, Lindsay Daknis, Bryan Daly, Jillian Davidson, Carl Denovio, Philip Dolata, Bridget Donlon, Sheedeh Dorri, Brian Drislane, Erin Drobnicki.


Christin Eberst, Rebecca Ehrlich, Rachael Fantauzzi, Jocelyn Farrell, Lindsay Ferraro, Jason Frohnhoefer, Jacqueline Gabriele, Meghan Gallant, Kelly Gallup, Sarah Gardeski, Leah Gauck.


Ryan Gay, Jari Greenbaum, Kimberly Grosh, Sarah Gross, Nina Hamedani, Carrie Hardman, Andrew Hebert, Kevin Hickey, Ryan Hook, Amy Howells, Joseph Ihnatolya, Mark Jackson, Derika Jaffe.


Erica Jamro, Brian Jutton, Monica Kautz, Brendan Kelly, Eric Kile, Nicole Kissinger, Sarah Lajeunesse, Jessica Landolfo, Julia Lange, Karen Lauver, David Lenss, Sarah Lentini, Melissa Lipman.


Jessica Lyons, Kevin Lyons, Tegan Mancini, Christina Massa, Marissa Mayo, Michael Mccallion, Brendan Mcclune, Andrew Michael, Nicole Micklas, Eric Miller, Erica Mincher, Meghan Mitchell.


Yasmin Mohamed, James Murray, Richard Navratil, Heather Olson, Ian Orefice, Karen Patricia, Kenlyn Peabody, Michael Pelc, Lindsay Pfeiffer, Joseph Pitruzzella, Lindsay Reul, Geoffrey Roecker.


Lindsey Ross, Leigh Rybaltowski, Anthony Scarpace, Matthew Schaefer, Elizabeth Schafer, Jennifer Schleicher, Andrew Sciullo, Jennifer Senez, Lynn Serfilippi, John Shannon, Kristen Shibley.


Mitchell Shovah, Nathan Skinner, Heather Smith, Lora Staples, Anita Stavin, Natalie Stevenson, Karen Streett, Michael Swartz, Brittany Swota, Christine Taormina, Michael Terranova.


Daniel Thomas, Aaron Treiber, Megan Vaccaro, Justin Vanpatten, Maya Venkataramani, Lindsey Walthers, Kenrick Wong, Katrina Woschanko. GRADE 9


Douglas Abraham, Michelle Amatangelo, Michael Arisohn, Gregory Armstrong, Colleen Arnold, Carly Bebernitz, Stephanie Bozak, Shannon Brescher, Stephanie Cenci, Sara Coddington, Dylan Cole, Daniel Correa, Haley Costello, Nisha David, Andrew Delker, Gregory Dibelius, Erika Dinardi.


Annie Dixon, Katherine Duglin, Jennifer Eberst, Eric Fitchett, Kristen Forgea, Jessica Fox, Heather Furdyna, Melissa Guiry, Anna Henry, Brianna Hodges, Patrick Horn, Jonathan Jetter.


Timothy Johnston, Adam Koneman, Alissa Kurant, Edward Lau, Melissa Loomis, Brian Mcclune, Brian Melius, Stephanie Moritz, Sarah Murrett, Joshua Nagy, Gregory Noonan, Laura Owen, Seth Pondweimer.


Meghan Richards, Kristin Risch, Jay Russell, Wagner Samaniego, Brandon Schechter, Matthew Schiavi, Irina Shirokov, Deborah Silva, Marissa Slot, Virginia Smith, Lauren Sokolowski, Cassandra Steitzer.


Andrew Streett, Steven II Sweet, Erin Tabolt, Matthew Torino, Alison Urvalek, Elena Vepritskaya, John Vielkindneun, Erin Westenfeld, Eric White, Danielle Wilbur, Ingrid Wulczyn, Debbie Yee, Carolyn Yehle, Erika Zapp. GOWANA ACHIEVEMENT LIST GRADE 7


Gwendolyn Allen, Elissa Atkin, Adam Audette, Laura Babcock, Christopher Bailey, Michael Barton, Amy Bateman, Brendan Behuniak, Traczie Bellinger, Jamie Blake, Monique Bonneau, Megan Brigham.


Shannon Buono, Patrick Canale, Christopher Carey, Elizabeth Carey, Kevin Colasurdo, Michael Cook, Matthew Cross, Joanna Culkin, Kelly Cullen, Christopher Czajkowski, Jason Dasenbrock.


Heather Dehmer, Matthew Dervish, Kristen Ebeltoft, Sean Esterly, Erin Flaherty, Elizabeth Foskett, Hillary Freedman, Adam Gagnon, Stephen Gagnon, Alissa Ganje, Samantha Garcia, Gillian Gersen.


Robert Gilgore, Kate Godlewski, Corey Gray, Nicole Greenwood, Timothy Grignon, Timothy Guider, Christopher Haak, Dacia Haegele, Amanda Halabuda, Christopher Hammont, Amber Hansen, Jesse Harper.


Matthew Henderson, Sarah Hopkins, Andrew Jensen, James 2nd Johnston, Lauren Kelley, Katrina Kelsey, Neddy Khouri, Rachel Killips, Victoria Kohan, Thomas Krebs, Tyler Krupsky, Suzanne Kusick.


Elaine Lambrinos, Tiffany Lancaster, Brendan Lapham, Catherine Lawson, Gregory Lee, Jeffrey Lee, Jessica Lynch, Peter Macarthur, Erin Mackenzie, Bryan Marra, Adam Mason, Daniel Mathias.


Sara Mcateer, Jeremiah Jasmccant, Dane Mellon, Paul Michaels, Lauren Mock, Kristin Montgomery, Staci Nash, Steven Nelson, Erin Nolan, Rachel Oconnell, Tammy Ogsbury, Kevin Paepke.


Kristine Palmateer, Jessica Pasche, Olivia Paulsen, William Pelham, John Peters, Kristin Polubinski, Michael Prendergast, Brigid Reilly, Thomas Reivik, Joseph Rossi, Lee Rubenstein.


Jennifer Saddlemire, Bailey Santoro, Catherine Schmitz, Matthew Schoch, Sheena Shaw, Jason Silverman, Stefanie Smiel, Derek Smith, Wheeler III Smith, Shane Spillenger, Tara Staples, Haley Stats.


Bryan Sweet, Kassia Threlkeld, Ryan Vandenburgh, Kathalin Varga, Jayson Verdibello, Justin Vilardi, Michael Virgilio, Natalie Walco, Mary Walsh, Katie Wickswat, Christopher Woll, Matthew Yartin, Andrea Yehle, Richard Young. GRADE 8


Andrew Barnett, Dana Belcher, Gia Bellanti, Geoffrey Berger, Jessie Bielkiewicz, Stephen Bronder, Sarah Cartino, Sandra Chesterfield, Dean Jr. Chiusano, Matthew Ciulla, Katherine Clore.


Michael Colarusso, Maria Coloccia, Matthew Costa, Gregory Crawford, Matthew Cronin, Christopher Cupernall, Christopher Dalheim, Bryan Dankanich, Eric Desalvatore, Leah Devizzio, Amy Dickson.


Robert Dicocco, Erik Dombrosky, Cecilia Faleski, Christopher Fedigan, Tiffany French, Lisa Friedman, Erica Gifford, Denise Gonyo, Katherin Halpin, Ryan Hazlett, Robert Herold, Jamie Hetzler.


Maggie Hickok, Catherine Hill, Kristen Hodovanec, Jason Hubbard, Ashley Jewett, Robert Kaercher, David Kaprielian, Adam Kile, Sarah Koneman, Andrew Kroft, Amanda Kurpiel, Michael Lauricella.


Devan Lavigne, Derek Lawrence, Amara Litten, Tara Loscalzo, Jessica Lynch, Matthew Marlow, Lindsay Mesh, Jeremy Messenger, Meagan Miller, Brian Moran, Christopher Mott, Kimberly Nelson, Kevin Niemczyk.


Kristen Nugent, Jaclyn Oconnor, Christie Olmsted, Brian Oneill, Christopher Perrault, Amy Pipino, Jonathan Pitts, Charles Pond, James Powell, Colin Quirk, Kaitlyn Ross, Joseph Samaniuk.


Joshua Schadewald, Brendon Scharf, Brandon Schoonover, Gregory Schramek, Joseph Jr. Sicko, Tshepo Simpson, Kimberly Smith, Scott Smith, Lisa Srok, Adam Stiles, Jaime Stitt, Michelle Stlouis.


Aubrey Taylor, Jeffrey Taylor, Stephanie Thiel, Nina Troiano, Nicholas Virgilio, Rebecca Virtanen, Ryan Ward, Todd Weddle, Suzanne White, Christopher Wilson. GRADE 9


Stefanie Abel, Kristopher Attwood, Brooke Bania, Mark Billie, Alexander Boiko, Nadine Bouleris, Evan Butterfield, Stacy Cassella, Lindsey Cencula, Brian Connolly, Scott Cressi, Danielle Cross.


Rachelle Delarm, Kimberly Dennis, Maria Denovio, Melissa Dicocco, Frances Eng, Meghan Fleming, Jeffrey Fortier, Mark Gaedje, Monique Gagnon, Laurie Giarratano, Myla Gil, Lisa Gottlieb.


Shannon Haegele, Kelly Hess, Alexandra Hewitt, Gregory Jones, Matthew Kent, Frank Kunker, Casey Lake, Kevin Lavigne, Jeanna Leonardo, Brett Mavica, Lindsay Mayhew, Gregory Millington, Kathryne Morehouse.


John Mullins, Steven Murello, Casandra Murray, Meaghan Obrien, Sarah Oconnell, David Palma, Maria Panayotou, Raj Patel, Ryan Phillips, Deanna Pitruzzella, Michael Quinn, Kaelan Robarge.


John Robson, Erin Roche, Matthew Rodick, Rebecca Rudolph, Heather Salvi, Nicole Santamaria, Michael Scarpace, Courtney Schongar, Bronwyn Sciarrino, Jeffrey Seaberg, Christine Seward.


Breana Slot, Casey Smith, Daniel Sokol, Matthew Stein, William Stevenson, Sarah Stockbridge, Nicole Storm, Paul Tocco, Jessica Turner, Justin Weekes, Lee Whitcher, Robert Williams, Jason Woll, Wesley Yellin.