UALBANY LISTS LOCAL RESIDENTS WHO HAVE EARNED BACHELOR'S

Section: CAPITAL REGION,  Page: B11

Date: Thursday, August 4, 1994

ALBANY Capital Region residents who have graduated with bachelor's degrees from the University at Albany are: ALBANY


Phillip C. Adamo, medieval and Renaissance studies, summa cum laude; David H. Allen, business administration, magna cum laude; Angela M. Canepa, art; Scott P. Donnelly, English; Rebecca J. Harriman, history, cum laude; Karen A. Hinton, social welfare. Lisa V. Pratt, business administration, cum laude; Elisa C. Agostinho, English; Michelle T. Catucci, economics; Jill K. Chertoff, psychology.


Jan I. Chrzanowski, computer science; Carol A. Colby, social welfare, summa cum laude; Helen C. Commisso, business administration; Veronica S. Conde Gonzalez, accounting.


Charles Corigliano, business administration; Kristin M. Eaton Pollard, criminal justice; Sandra Fennell, English, cum laude; Adam H. Fisher, business administration.


Laura M. Gandolfo, mathematics, cum laude; Eric A. Herman, Latin American studies; Lori S. Jenkins, psychology; Lisa M. Kehn, psychology.


Kathleen M. Keiley, social welfare, cum laude; Kristen N. Klein, political science, summa cum laude; Carol A. Koleci, physics, summa cum laude.


Emily A. Kunze, women's studies, magna cum laude; Nozomi Kurihara, English; Peter M. Lance, economics, magna cum laude; Janice E. Lau, physics, summa cum laude.


Mi Y. Lim, accounting; Kevin C. Marcuse, history; Peter M. Meyers, human biology; Leslie R. Meyers, African-American studies.


Margaret G. Mueller, English, magna cum laude; Sonia Nunez, English; Jennifer A. Olsen, business administration; Christopher A. Otoole, anthropology; Jennifer S. Pasternack, psychology, cum laude; Daniel J. Primavera, psychology.


David F. Rechen, political science; Ashaki T. Rucker, English, cum laude; Mayda R. Sakawat, business administration; Sharon L. Salembier, accounting, magna cum laude.


Robert J. Schafer, psychology; Jennifer A. Schneider, English; Jill D. Skrabalak, psychology; Christina M. Sprague, English.


Allison J. Stahl, philosophy, cum laude; Celia N. Tulloch, English; William S. Vanos, economics, cum laude; Wendy A. Wainoris, human biology.


Susan G. White, Russian, summa cum laude; April E. Wright, anthropology; Caroline Y. Zeno, interdisciplinary art history; Andrew L. Buyce, English, cum laude.


Michael J. Carrothers, business administration, magna cum laude; Tommasino S. Conte, criminal justice, cum laude; Brett E. Dawson, sociology, cum laude.


John P. Decarolis, business administration, summa cum laude; Sean M. Depew, history; Dagny T. Duhamel, English, summa cum laude; Keith A. Flores, criminal justice.


Julie A. Gibney, psychology, summa cum laude; James E. Goss, criminal justice; Gloria Y. Hwang, accounting, magna cum laude; Tanya M. Hyatt, Spanish.


Joseph M. Lostritto, sociology, summa cum laude; Kirstin L. McCarthy, social welfare; Michael L. Nirenberg, religious studies; Rocco J. Padula, English, magna cum laude.


David M. Pratt Moore, business administration, cum laude; Darin J. Samaha, philosophy; Lisa M. Scott, psychology; Debra A. Sparks, psychology.


Mary K. Spencer, human biology; Peter C. Trimarchi, history, cum laude; Corliss G. Arthurton, rhetoric and communications; Ian K. Ash, African-American studies.


Matthew T. Bell, social welfare; Estelle M. Bieber, economics, summa cum laude; Melanie S. Blackman, political science; Shawn M. Booth, economics, cum laude.


Stacey M. Carpenter, English, cum laude; Martin Hill, sociology; Andrew J. Kilkenny, psychology; Daniel P. Levy, history.


Susan M. Lombardi, social welfare; Carlette L. McDaniels, psychology; Katherine A. Moss, English, cum laude; Lawrence Murray, sociology.


Mark J. Naclerio, English; Carol A. Oliveri, history; Daniel E. Rodriguez, Spanish; Colum M. Sawyer, sociology.


Bryan J. Traficanti, accounting, magna cum laude; Christophe A. Youmans, theater; Robert O. Dalton, theater; Kimberly A. May, sociology.


Timothy R. Aguero, art; Rachel H. Aroeste, psychology; Dyan M. Barile, psychology; Ramona L. Buchiccio, psychology, cum laude.


Thomas J. Burmester, mathematics; Cynthia Butcher, political science; Tamara L. Clark, criminal justice, cum laude; Kevin M. Condon, criminal justice, cum laude.


Rebecca J. Cordaro, women's studies, magna cum laude; Maureen A. Durivage, political science; Carissa R. Ebeling, psychology; Kathleen A. Flint, history.


David S. Goldschmidt, psychology; Kevin R. Hall, psychology; Bret S. Hart, business administration; Stephanie L. Heap, rhetoric and communications.


Elizabeth R. Henning, mathematics; Bettyjo J. Howland, psychology, magna cum laude; Omar R. Khaldi, biology; Caroline C. Kloss, rhetoric and communications.


Theodore G. Koniowka Jr., psychology; Daniel A. Lahart, sociology; Khalen M. Levingrub, psychology, cum laude; Sarah A. Mallard, sociology.


Peter T. Matsuo, physics, summa cum laude; Conrad F. Metzger, sociology; Andrew D. Miller, English; Michael P. Morris, English.


Colleen B. Mutchler, English; Eric J. Pers, mathematics, cum laude; Kevin Roberts, English; Brian S. Voronkov, political science.


Matthew Wojcik, chemistry, cum laude; Jennifer B. Church, linguistics, cum laude; Anne M. Fiato, social welfare, cum laude; Janet L. McCann, human biology, magna cum laude.


Jennifer A. Morris, sociology; Mary J. Moss, criminal justice; Peter M. Rothfuss, geography; Ann M. Von Linden, sociology.


Dodie M. Bryant, English; Christophe D. Connors, English; Keith B. Dix, Greek and Roman civilization, cum laude; Tracey A. Fisher, psychology.


Matthew R. Glynn, English, magna cum laude; Joanna K. Gottlieb, English; Jeffrey W. Humphrey, philosophy; Cynthia A. Jean Jacques, economics.


Han S. Ko, English; Erika Lieberman, English; Doug A. McLean, political science; Roger J. Miletic, theater.


Bayani I. Topacio, Italian, cum laude; Ann F. Whitehill, psychology, magna cum laude; Charles E. Winslow, history, cum laude; Susan E. Yerry, summa cum laude.


John A. Dinovo, English; Lynn M. Fremont, English; Salvatore A. Gatto, sociology; Michael J. Jabonaski, sociology, magna cum laude.


Nancy Rivera, Spanish; Aaron D. Sweeney, physics, summa cum laude; Marlene K. Tierney, history, cum laude; Savitri E. Beharry, rhetoric and communications, cum laude.


William J. Geary, history; Jennifer A. Greer, German; Kenya McCullum, English; Todd L. Orvis, history; Mariacecil Pineda, accounting, magna cum laude. ALTAMONT


Cristina Aliberti, French; Amber W. Carpenter, history, summa cum laude. AMSTERDAM


Kelly A. Jaracz, accounting; Jason D. Latza, economics; Lilas Rafferty, political science; Maria Speranza, Italian; Susan M. Summerfield, mathematics, magna cum laude. AVERILL PARK


Jacquelyn R. McGrath, English, summa cum laude. BALLSTON LAKE


Christian L. Cowie, interdisciplinary art history; Cheryl L. Eifert, English; Jill K. Fenton, sociology; Marcy L. Hausman, psychology; James J. Miles, economics; Timothy P. Pendergast, anthropology; Louise J. Pope, English. BALLSTON SPA


Shari L. Czub, criminal justice; Karin A. Easterling, accounting, summa cum laude; Michael S. Jordan, economics; John E. Knapp, theater; Marla R. Owens, psychology. BERNE


Wendy M. Burbank, English, magna cum laude. BURNT HILLS


Sarah E. Presson, rhetoric and communications; Barbara J. Radka, English. CARLISLE


Shelly R. Hay, biology. CASTLETON


Anne S. Defiglio, English, honors, summa cum laude. CATSKILL


Steven V. Caridi, biology; Bruno J. Caridi, biology. CHATHAM


Ann E. Anito, theater; Catherine E. Contento, political science, magna cum laude; Breck A. Eigenbrodt, accounting, summa cum laude. CLIFTON PARK


Brian K. Adach, economics; Behzad H. Amiri, history; David E. Browne, computer science; Karen M. Coury, human biology; Christophe G. Desany, computer science; David S. Duncan, business administration, magna cum laude; Margaret S. Friar, biology, magna cum laude; Sneha C. Patel, biology; Amy M. Picard, sociology; Robert J. Scorza, psychology, summa cum laude; Penelope L. Sherman, English; Susan A. Yanni, English; Pamela K. Zettergren, psychology, summa cum laude. COHOES


Paul D. Frangie, political science, honors, magna cum laude; Anthony J. Kadela, Russian, summa cum laude; Anthony J. Nowik, political science; Michelle L. Page, business administration; Linda D. Sloan, African-American studies. COXSACKIE


Paul C. Antonelli, political science. DELANSON


Rebecca L. Fidler, biology. DELMAR


Devon A. Cahill, English, magna cum laude; Terence D. McEneny, Spanish, magna cum laude; Daniel S. Wing, history. DUANESBURG


Sandra Martino, history. EAGLE BRIDGE


Jamie B. Maines, economics. EARLTON


Suzanne M. Barror, human biology; Robert B. Talevi, physics; Tasha N. Turan Smith, art, cum laude. EAST GREENBUSH


Scott A. Durivage, business administration; Kenneth W. Mark, English. EAST JEWETT


Melinda J. Lanzet, accounting, summa cum laude. EAST NASSAU


James E. Carabis, English; Daryl J. Waldron, psychology. ESPERANCE


Tammy M. Miller, accounting. FONDA


Laura A. Breuer, accounting. FORT EDWARD


Tricia L. Tyler, mathematics. FULTONVILLE


Charles W. Yurgans Jr., music, cum laude. GALWAY


Maureen T. O'Brien, accounting. GANSEVOORT


Keziah A. Dutcher, philosophy, magna cum laude; Michael A. Hodgins, history; Jason A. Lambert, psychology; Dione L. Robinson, Spanish; Tina L. Smith, psychology. GERMANTOWN


Suzanne T. Sheak, sociology. GLENMONT


Elizabeth C. Corbett, anthropology; George T. Vichot II, sociology. GLENS FALLS


Martha A. Baldwin, English; Douglas M. Hoyne; Dawn M. Sanders, sociology. GLOVERSVILLE


Reginald A. Archer, business administration, summa cum laude; Kristie L. Dimaio, psychology. GRANVILLE


Jaymie H. Luckow, psychology. GREENFIELD CENTER


Catherine A. Harris, business administration, summa cum laude; Merry B. Rubenstein, sociology. GREENVILLE


Joan M. Breslin, history. GUILDERLAND


Ben Alston, English; Christophe L. Buono, business administration; Gerard J. Campbell, criminal justice; Susan L. Dalterio Considine, English; Alan H. Markoff, English, summa cum laude; Jerome J. Masi, business administration, cum laude; Amy A. Waldbillig, social welfare. HAGAMAN


Michelle D. Cebula, mathematics. HOOSICK FALLS


Rebecca J. Hewson, English, magna cum laude; Jay K. Pokines, art, magna cum laude. HUDSON


Marc A. Dallas, political science; Michelle M. Florio, sociology. HUDSON FALLS


Jodi L. McBride, psychology; Heather C. Potvin, biology, magna cum laude. JOHNSTOWN


L.M. Ryan, sociology; Michael E. Seeley, computer science. LAKE LUZERNE


Vincent E. Meyer, biology. LATHAM


William B. McGee, history, summa cum laude; Susan E. Obuchowski, criminal justice, magna cum laude; Deborah B. Rickes, business administration, cum laude; Todd Rogers, economics; Jason T. Weden, psychology, cum laude. LEBANON SPRINGS


Amy M. Phelps, art. MECHANICVILLE


Christophe M. Loatman, English; Joy L. Thomas, accounting. MELROSE


Lisa M. D'Angelo, psychology; Linda A. Fecura, English, summa cum laude; Thomas A. Gionet, computer science and applied math. MIDDLE GROVE


Diane E. Schena, accounting, magna cum laude. MIDDLEBURGH


Mark J. Basil, political science; Nancy J. Jankura, English. NASSAU


Frederik F. Erikson, English, honors, magna cum laude; Elizabeth D. Strusinski, political science. NEW LEBANON


Peter R. Quinn, psychology; Julia St. Amour, English, cum laude. OLD CHATHAM


Loren W. Weinheimer, geology. QUEENSBURY


Karen A. Hyland, sociology, magna cum laude; Anthony A. Lupo, mathematics. RAVENA


Darlene B. Kownack, English; Thomas S. Lown, biology, cum laude. RENSSELAER


Karen L. Chingusky, rhetoric and communications; Lisa E. Compe, accounting, cum laude; Michele L. Davis, accounting, magna cum laude; Valerie A. Hewitt, psychology, magna cum laude; Scott J. Magin, biology; Timothy J. Malloy, history; Peggy E. Monaghan, history; Mary P. Murphy, political science, honors; John A. Spath, political science; Amy W. Todd, art. REXFORD


Tammy R. Boyd, psychology, summa cum laude; Maura C. Lanahan, theater. SARATOGA SPRINGS


Shari L. Alfert, history; Marnelle D. Andersen, biology; Jonathan W. Bashar, business administration, cum laude; Adam S. Burke, political science; Linda A. Carioto, human biology.


Julie M. Clark, political science, summa cum laude; Laura M. Dineen, English; Patricia A. Grupinski, rhetoric and communications; Amy B. Hudson, psychology, cum laude.


Elsie L. Moen, psychology; Charlotte L. Naples, geology; Tracy L. Osorno, biology; Eric L. Solomon, economics.


Michelle J. Stockman, psychology; Michael Timoney, rhetoric and communications; Abigail R. Winters, psychology. SCHENECTADY


Leonard R. Bacon, geology; Eugene Brown, sociology; Henry D. Pacheco, sociology.


Daniel J. Vavasour, political science, magna cum laude; David C. Aloisi, physics; Barbara J. Anderson, social welfare; Paul J. Benacquista, business administration.


Jill W. Gilbert, rhetoric and communications; Laura E. Mann, English; Anne Marie F. Oliva, French, summa cum laude; Anne C. Pachucki, linguistics.


Kevin E. Scholz, English; Patricia A. Shapiro, English, summa cum laude; Catherine P. Smyth, accounting, summa cum laude; Janice S. Tomkowski, biology.


Teresa M. Zielinski, mathematics, cum laude; Rajesh D. Acharya, business administration, magna cum laude; Heather Galka, accounting; Constance McDaniels, rhetoric and communications.


Jeanne A. Romano, social welfare, magna cum laude; Kathrine M. Slingerland, accounting, magna cum laude; John A. Vanness, political science; Denise A. Baker, criminal justice.


Krista G. Colon, anthropology; Shelly A. Haskin, accounting, cum laude; Jean M. Hendrickson, social welfare, magna cum laude; William R. Knight, computer science and applied math, magna cum laude.


Richard J. Lenney, social welfare, cum laude; Anthony J. Lewis, history; Michelle Lindsay, psychology; Justin P. Luciani, sociology.


Candyce J. Propper, political science, cum laude; Amey M. Schnapp, business administration, magna cum laude; Carrie E. Toffolo, sociology; Garry D. Murray, criminal justice.


Warren Swinger, sociology; Paula F. Dillon, linguistics, magna cum laude; Kimberly B. Jones, art, summa cum laude; Lauren F. Mailloux, Greek and Roman civilization, summa cum laude.


Andrea M. Pawley, political science, cum laude; Meredith J. Segrue, sociology; Suzanne L. Corey, psychology; Sophia A. Cotzas, psychology.


Kevin J. Dearth, economics; Jason J. Furlani, theater; William C. Grigas, business administration; Laurie C. Lessner, English.


Mark J. MacFarlane, criminal justice; Mark W. Schnitzer, mathematics; Maryann H. Sutton, chemistry, summa cum laude. SCHODACK LANDING


Brandon Kornhaber, business administration. SELKIRK


Jacqueline E. Braam, psychology; Nina C. Decocco, biology, magna cum laude; Aleksandra Dubrova, business administration, summa cum laude. SLINGERLANDS


Corlis F. Carroll, art, summa cum laude; Joseph J. Grogan, English; Jeff M. Lapointe, economics, summa cum laude; Patricia J. Rhee, mathematics; John A. Sanchirico, English; Danusia A. Szurpik, biology. SLOANSVILLE


Edward G. Biittig Jr., history; Amy L. Hotaling, psychology. STILLWATER


Valerie A. Grovenger, political science. TROY


Cathleen M. Angerami, psychology; Kelly M. Bassett, human biology; John M. Bellochio, mathematics; Anne E. Breen, psychology, summa cum laude; Matthew M. Curley, political science, summa cum laude; Theresa M. Eames, psychology, magna cum laude; David S. Hansen, sociology; Nancy J. Harding, English, magna cum laude; Leonard D. Hurteau, art; Richard L. Karas, history; Nora H. McDowell, biology; Alise S. Mehlsack, psychology; Christopher R. Miller, history; Joan L. Mokay, sociology; Harry D. Polishook, computer science and applied math; Krista L. Ruddy, accounting; Treva W. Shaer, psychology; John E. Swantek, geography, cum laude; Jill S. Wingate, English; Trisha S. Kasson, biology; Tai H. Ly, business administration; Erin M. Sullivan, English; Howard M. Silverman, accounting. VOORHEESVILLE


James D. Feck, political science; Wendy S. Jordan, English; Maria C. McCashion, art; Tiffany L. Ranalli, sociology; Krista I. Wagner, sociology. WATERFORD


Michael S. Gendron, psychology, magna cum laude. WATERVLIET


Stephen A. Billings, public affairs; Rebecca C. Schoonmaker, social welfare, summa cum laude. WESTERLO


R.G. Zeh Jr., accounting. WEST SAND LAKE


Paige A. Mack, English, cum laude. WYNANTSKILL


Sharyn A. Cashman, English; Donald F. Dupont, business administration, summa cum laude. VICTORY


Rebecca L. Foster, English.