AREA STUDENTS AWARDED REGENTS SCHOLARSHIPS ALBANY COUNTY COLUMBIA COUNTY GREENE COUNTY MONTGOMERY COUNTY RENSSELAER COUNTY SARATOGA COUNTY SCHENECTADY COUNTY SCHOHARIE COUNTY WARREN COUNTY WASHINGTON COUNTY

Academy of the Holy Names - Kristen Coyne, Virginia Daubney, A licia Dugan, Linda Magenis, Amy Mattick, Susanna Rissberger, L inda Spence. Albany Academy - *Nathan Averill, William Belleville, Bryan Cl enahan, Adam Cohn, Steven Dalessandr
Section: LOCAL,  Page: E2

Date: Sunday, April 23, 1989

The state Education Department announced the names of students winning Empire State Scholarships of Excellence and Regents scholarships effective the 1989-90 academic year.


Winners of Empire State Scholarships of Excellence are entitled to an award of $2,000 a year and Regents scholarships entitle recipients to $250 a year. Each is for five years at an approved New York state institution. The following received scholarships. (Empire State scholarship recipients are noted by an asterisk before their names.)


Albany Academy for Girls - *Tracy Breen, Elizabetha Deconti, Sandra Galib, Alice Kim, Sarah McLaughlin, Margaret Piwonka, Victoria Simon, Edith Wagoner, Elyse Wilson, Heather Wood.


Albany High School - Virginia Ahlers, Robert Barkman, Scott Carroll, Peter Costello, Daniel Cromie, Kristina Dallas, Jacob Diefendorf, Simon Greenwold, Bonnie Grumet, Brian Hamill, Allison Jennings, *Jennifer Judd, Gregory Kearsing, Rodd Levin, Michael Lobo, Lara Macaione, Christine Motta, Thomas Murray, Sarah Newkirk, Linda Nolan-Moore, Christopha O'Toole, Samantha Posner, Lisa Ritmo, Susanna Rosenbaum, Stacy Rubtchinsky, John Ryan, Jesse Scatton, Emily Shiang, John Starrs, Jay Stonefield, Jonathan Trombly, Debra Vogel, Tracy Wickham, Jessica Winegar.


Berne-Knox Central School - Jeffrey Anderson, Dan Barcomb, Willard Hellwig, Paul Jansen, Beth LaGrange, Robert McCarty, Amanda Ronconi, Stefanie Skrivanek, Jason Stevens, Richard Tesoriero, Jennifer Weidman.


Bethlehem Central High School - Maureen Ahern, Jon Allanson, Leslie Anderson, Amy Aylward, *Lisa Babiskin, Deneige Barlow, Ian Berry, Neil Breslin, Karen Callender, Bryan Carnahan, Peter Cocozza, Rebecca Colman, Stephen Connolly, Jeremy Crean, Jeannie Cunningham, Kimberlee Dale, Lisa Dambrosi, Robert Devine, James Dillon, Robert Dillon, Christopher Drew, Adam Gold, Sean Greene, Christopher Greenwald, Deanna Greer, Tammy Guarino, Timothy Hansen, Jeremy Hartnett, Heather Hawley, John Hollner, Michelle Hylan, Gregory Jaczko, Andrew Jerabek, Eric Joachim, Gweneth Jones, Catherine Karamanol, Amy Koretz, Amy Koski, Alecia Krieger, Peter Kroth, Jeff LaPointe, Michael Leamy, Patrick Leamy, Anne Mineau, Robert Osborne, Philip Puthumana, John Reagan, Susan Shayegani, David Sodergren, Lance Sprinkle, Amy Storfer, Kimberly Sullivan, Paul Vichot, Beth Whitaker, Randi Wolkenbreit, Matthew Woodsyeara, *Evelyn Wright, Matthew Young.


Bishop Maginn High School - Keith Abatto, David Allen, Theresa Devane, Darlene Foley, Craig Pallone, *Matthew Schatz.


C.A. Bouton High School - Haven Battles, Natalia Bausback, Justin Birk, Colin Breeze, Scot Chamberlain, Orion Colfer, Christopher Dellacqua, Carey Donohue, Alison Egan, Deidre Gobeille, Bret Hart, Donna Hawkins, James Hooks, Joseph Kraemer, Craig Lapinski, *David Larabee, *Peter Meilinger, Cynthia Murphy, Maura Murphy, Keir Neighmond, Lori Rafferty, Stephanie Reh, Kevin Russo, Michael Sestak, Kirsten Taylor, Amy Tesch.


Christian Brothers Academy - Alan Alexander, John Barker, Christian Boivin, Robert Carnevale, Christopher Dufresne, David Hurley, Edward Jennings, Ian Kulman, *John McDonnell, Shawn McKenna, Kevin O'Connor, Matthew Papa, Richard Posada, James Taylor, Joseph Tessitore, Michael Tobin, Brian Weijola.


Cohoes High School - Amy Charbonneau, Eric Galarneau, Richard Hogan, Barbara Jesmain, Angelique Lagace, Jennifer Lynch.


Colonie Central High School - Laurie Appel, Grady Booth, Jacki Carkner, *Michael Cianci, Jeffrey Colby, Nicole Collins, Dayna Cornell, Thomas Dibb, Michael Dobbs, Scott Emerson, Michael Finch, Maureen Fitzgerald, Michael Foley, Paul Gansle, John Gehrlein, Julie Herlands, Mary Kowalski, Brian Lavery, Shawn Lemerise, Denis Levy, Edward McCashion, Nathan Morrisson, Richard Mustico, Mark Nash, Stephen Nerrow, Jennifer Papa, Rajesh Patel, Eknauth Persaud, Karen Powers, David Prock, Kristi Relyea, Daniel Retajczyk, Robert Rogowicz, Amy Schroeder, Colleen Sherry, Laura Sigas, Merri Smith, Deborah Stone, Matthew Teiper, Jeffrey Tomaso, *Deborah Wachenheim.


Doane Stuart School - *Susan Cleary, Nicole Criscione, Armin Harris, David Hughs, Elsie Knapp, Joshua Raup, Jennifer Rice, Claire Robinson, Denise Semiglia, Alisha Taylor, Ronald Tolan, Tracy Wunder.


Guilderland Central High School - John Bagyi, Gregory Balet, Carrie Blakesley, Cathleen Breedlove, Karen Buckhoff, James Catlin, Catherine Clarke, Dianne Culella, Jennifer Davis, Karen Deitz, Heather Dennis, Ruth Desmond, Dieter Drake, Diane Duda, Lauren Fischer, Patricia Gitto, Victoria Gong, Deborah Grumet, Paul Gulbrandsen, Jeff Herrold, Jennifer Jackson, David Johnson, Adria Keitel, Jennifer Kelly, Heather Kobrin, Gregory Lanphear, Michael Lazaro, Anna Litten, Joseph Losito, Benjamin Marsh, Timothy McCarthy, Michelle McComb, Cara McKinney, Darin Miller, Amy Molinaro, Nancy Nachbar, Tamsin Newman, Jennifer Nichols, Kimberly O'Brien, David Orsini, Scott Ostrander, Kimberly Pikul, Emily Reeb, Matthew Reedy, Sue Rhee, Robert Rose, Michael Ryann, Michelle Sardella, MaryEllen Smircich, Craig Smith, Jennifer Smith, Nicole Stein, Noah Stern, Thomas Stevens, Jeffrey Teschke, Chandra Trautwein, Ruth Trimarco, Julia Turner, Mikle Varney, Susan Walker, Colleen Willey.


Heatly School - Stephen Swinton.


Mercy High School - Heather Britt, Barbara Cohen, Maureen Dowd, Renee Khachadoorian, Taimi McKeel, Julianne Paonessa.


Ravena Junior-Senior High School - Barbara Boehm, David Cary, Joshua Curley, Daniel Egan, Denise Guthrie, Darrin Hall, Krista Henry, Michele Herdt, Wendy Parker, Keith Pomakoy, Stephanie Ricciardi, Jason Tucker, Erika Warnstadt, Kelly Williams.


Shaker High School - Jonathan Allen, Hetal Amin, Jason Amsden, Joanna Andrulonis, Dina Aquino, Vandhana Balasubramani, Gilbert Bindewald, Christopher Brizzell, James Buck, Dale Bump, Jennifer Chen, *Raja Cheruvu, Matthew Chiesa, Cynthia Chmielewski, Glenn Clermont, Carolyn Cocca, Daniel Curran, Matthew Dauphinais, Kirsten Dembowski, Sara Dickerman, Deidre Dooley, Michael Dow, Laura Drown, Jason Fairlee, Andrew Flood, Brian Galarneau, Jean Garner, Noam Gilboa, Jennifer Goldsmith, Kevin Graham, Matthew Halliday, Patrick Hines, Suzanne Kawola, Eric Kelleher, Wendy Kitts, Elizabeth Krackeler, Amy Lattof, Joseph Lennon, Kimberly Makuch, MaryKate McCarthy, Amy McCormick, *Doris McDonald, Gregory McGee, Lillemor McGoldrick, Jennifer Miano, Katherine Miller, Matthew Miller, Rosanna Millora, Cristina Monfasani, Timothy O'Malley, Evelyn Phillips, Douglas Poole, Heath Proskin, Ingrid Puffer, Jacob Reiner, Kimberly Schlomberg, Kathleen Schunicht, Jennifer Smith, Christiane Stanley, Margaret Stout, Stephen Thirolle, Angela Trivilino, Tara Vamos, John Wang, Zeth Willie, Carla Wilson, Jonathan Yang, Brian Ziemniak.


Watervliet High School - Walter Bowden, Theresa Contento, Matthew Manning, Kevin McLaughlin, Joseph Razzano, Todd Simmons, Anthony Thanopoulos, Henry Vanderwerken.


Chatham Central School - Kelly Barton, Debra Brust, Sean Collins, Evan Eveland, Timothy Fowler, Jon Friedman, Lisa Hausman, Alexandra Kraham, Brian O'Donnell, *Cameron Price, Karen Rilke, Tara Scannell, John Shea, Lara Sleczek, Jamie Stark, Melissa Williams, Darlene Wood.


Germantown Central School - Alfred Burgazoli, David Cox, David Helsley, Amy Hoefinger, Christine Krein, David Rifenburgh, Renee Sharpe, Melissa Ulmer.


Hawthorne Valley School - Anna Blau, Abraham Madey, Galen Pewtherer.


Hudson High School - Christina Andersen, Seth Critchell, Jay Jutkofsky, Scott Lieberman, Vanessa Michielen, Timothy Moore, Michelle Nytransky, Jan Van De Carr.


Ichabod Crane High School - Karann Andrusky, Christine Barrow, *Leigh Baseheart, Mary Beckman, *Daniel Bove, David Callahan, Colleen Carpenter, Sean Cash, Katherine Cox, Daniel Curtin, Mark Daley, Gary Delp, David Dingman, Robert Doleski, Jennie Haluska, Jennifer Harvey, Marianne Hauser, Lori Jakiela, Beth Kirsch, Elizabeth Krizar, Matthew Lysiak, Bennett McEwan, Kathleen McKeon, Eric Merlis, Julie Nowe, Harold Opela, Allyson Pino, Karen Plescia, Tonya Rex, Allison Rowe, Linda Schomaker, Meghan Sharp, Stacey Shepard, Shawn Snyder, Scott Weinhold.


New Lebanon Central School - Bernard Buff, Walter Darby, Kris Detlefsen, Michael Dewey, James Fairweather, Deidre Gagen, *Catherine Knapton, *Robert Myers, Paul Walter, Loren Weinheimer, Delos Whitman, Kari Williams.


Taconic Hills Senior High School - John Alvarez, David Burfeind, James David, Diane Decker, Bryan Funk, Paul Hamann, Matthew Leggett, Rebecka Lovell, Bonnie Jean Ostrander, Kathleen Schroeder, Daniel Thompson, Jeffrey Thompson, Laura VanWagner.


Cairo Durham Central School - *Kara Bamert, Kathleen Deyo, Sonja Fischer, Carrie Jones, Kellie Jones, *Andrew Makely, Jennifer Richards, Jennifer Sawyer, Kurt Selner, Keri Smith, Tina Wank, Jodie Weiss.


Catskill High School - Glenn Close, Katherine Fries, Peter Hommel, Kyle Kost, James Lee, Lisa Leggiero, James Marsh, Vincent Misetich, Timothy Noonan, Scott Pouyat, Daniel Riordon, Philip Seibel, Amy Templeton, Caitlyn Usticke, Lalaneya Weaver, Douglas Whittaker.


Coxsackie-Athens Junior-Senior High School - Daniel Brooks, Scott Cinelli, Heather Hallack, Glen Hallit, Shannon Hillicoss, Peter Menzies, Jennifer Rausch, Robert Scott, David Sugrue.


Greenville Central School - Joanne Augstein, Tammy Croote, Vincent Ferrer, Kelly Meehan, Scott Powell, Kerry Quakenbush, Craig Stanger, Erin Stedman, Heather Tennies, Tanya Turan, *Keith Volmar.


Hunter-Tannersville Central School - Jeffrey Lanzet, Jason LaPierre, William Lawrence, Kara Miller, Karen O'Brien, Justin Wasserstrom.


Windham-Ashland Central School - Denise Ferris, Jenny Jeffrey, Renee Lawyer, Christopher Loftus, Julie Northrop, Erick Poock, Douglas VanEtten.


Amsterdam High School - Beth Baker, Maureen Begley, Karen Blodgett, Kelly Brewster, Lisa Burnett, John Cevera, Kelly Cosentino, Cheryl Darling, Timothy DeAngelis, Peter Fariello, Tammy Francisco, Douglas Griffith, Sarah Heller, *Alvaro Hernandez, David Jordan, Joseph Kiskis, Sandra Korona, Regina Kosiba, Susan Krawiecki, Diana Mancini, Tammy Matt, Robert Mazur, Beth McKay, Lisa Moran, Kristen Risch, Phillip Schrader, Sunita Shailam, Randy Smith, AmyJo Stewart, Brian Trzaskos, *Amy White, Mary Ziskin.


Bishop Scully High School - Matthew Anostario, Leonard Bush, Peter Guzior, Michael Harnish, Christopher Heller, Brian List, Erin Murphy, Naresh Rao, Brady Redmond, Mirriam Seddio, Eric Wilczak.


Canajoharie High School - Dante Biancucci, Daniel Carlson, Timothy Drumm, Kelly Gaige, Shannon Gaige, Sean Ganey, Timothy Hislop, Mark Leneker, Jaydene Mayhan, Patricia Oertel, Anthony Peruzzi, Francis Phillips, Muareen Pierce, Kurt Stockbauer, Ise VanGenderen, Stacia Williams.


Fonda-Fultonville High School - Eric Atkins, Stacy Channell, Jay DeTraglia, *Cynthia Friers, Heather Lebo, Donald McLean, Amy Myles, Kelly Rose, Lyman Saltsman, Shannon Schriner, Lori Simkins, Justin Smith, Rebecca Sponenberg, Jeremy Travins, Grant Wilder.


Fort Plain Central School - Robin Cronkhite, Michelle Herringshaw, Greg Lamphere, Sean Mallinson, Keene Silfer, Laura Thode, Richard Ziomkowski, Darrin Zoller.


St. Johnsville High School - Gregory Corso, Luke Handy.


Averill Park High School - Reade Ackner, *Kimberly Addesa, Michael Armlin, Lauren Baniak, Dominick Bates, *Anneke Bellem, Kristi Bowks, Peter Calabrese, *Tammy Catlin, Paula Daigle, William Dupont, *Kristie Fahrenkopf, Kenneth Goold, Jennifer Guilbault, Kimberly Gummer, Mary Gwozdz, Janice Iwaneczko, Kimberly Kachadurian, Elena Kopsaftis, Nora Lindell, Susan Link, Heidi Ludewig, Colleen Mahar, Erin McMeel, Whitney Miadzielec, Lisa Miller, Stacie Mills, Jennifer Mohamed, Kyle Newport, Daniel Noyes, Jennifer Oliver, Brian Plante, Dae Ritzer, Nicole Rozniewski, Theresa Rusin, Timothy Ryan, Fred Schroeder, Keri Seipel, Jennifer Smart, John Spierre, Kristin Viens, William Whitcomb, Janine Zweig.


Berlin Central School - Jason Barrett, Owen Flint, Ian Gillies, Travis Pysar, Reuben Shaw.


Catholic Central High School - Michael Bonney, Carol Bove, Janet Burns, Maureen Cronin, Michelle Cummings, Michelle Cusack, Diane Frazier, Claudia Geppi, Daniel Hogan, Thomas Hunter, Brian Jacon, Aimee Jones, Robert Karl, *Erin Kelly, MaryJo Kestner, Christopher Kopach, Peter Lipka, Beth Mangione, Lisa Martel, Martin McDonough, Peter McGarvey, Marcy Michasiow, Jennifer Murray, Michael Murray, Amy Nitz, Kathleen O'Brien, Angela Pascucci, Kevin Pendergast, Amy Roarke, Kelly Ross, Eric Ruff, *Anthony Russo, Gregory Rys, James Sage, Leigh Singleton, Jean Smith, Edward Spain, Elizabeth Sullivan, Erin Sullivan, David Woolsey, Christa Zibro.


Columbia High School - Philip Agcaoili, Julie Alvaro, *Nicole Andres, John Arabio, Dawn Baechler, David Bauer, Michele Beza, Patricia Bianco, Kristen Buckley, John Bundy, Bethann Carkner, Kathleen Casey, Amy Christensen, Rebecca Cole, Amy Condo, Martin Cornman, Kathleen Cosgrove, Christopher Davis, Maureen Dewine, Michael Dubay, Samuel Dulay, Nicole Fleming, Tammy Fraser, Steven Frezon, Heather Gottwald, Kurt Gunderson, Janeen Hempstead, Tara Hoffman, Gregory Howe, *Rajesh Kapur, Kerry Kissane, Erena Langley, Lori Leppanen, James Leyhane, Dana Markowitz, Nicole Micheli, William Miller, Christine Mocerine, Christopher Moore, Taryn Morelli, Christopher Nicpon, Scott Noel, Richard Norwood, Diana Rieker, Amy Rivet, David Scaccia, Mark Schlegel, Alexander Schweig, Nimrta Singh, Vicki Small, Timothy Smith, Jeffrey Stefanko, Michael Stimac, Ryan Tesiero, Eileen Tolan, Erich Tompkins, John Torrey, *Meldon Wolfgang, John Youngs.


Emma Willard School - Abigail Altman, Michele Beehner, Lisa Bloch, Anna Castellani, Susan DeWitt, Jane Dopkins, Arlene Francis, Anna Grattan, Ashley Graves, Elizabeth Hedberg, Rebecca Hegarty, Allison King, Judith Kittle, Tania Llambelis, Susan Moss, Pratima Rao, Miranda Robbins, Portia Robert, Yukari Tomozawa, Rima Woo.


Hoosic Valley Central School - Jennifer Betts, Allison Cochrane, Deborah Hale, Kristin Knickerbocker, Christy Lewis, Cynthia Madigan, Ray Noble, Shannon O'Malley, Christina Palmer, Bobbi Pritt, April Rifenburgh, Eric Rose, John Schroder, Jeannine Wilkinson.


Hoosick Falls High School - Jessica Ahrberg, Asa Greenberger, Matthew Griffing, Michael Holloway, Richard Kruzikas, James McGovern, Peter Moore, Douglas Patire, Lori Schlauch, T. Jeffrey Scott, Patrick Stachelski, Danielle Verderosa, Merle Waltz.


La Salle Institute - Gary Crist, John Cronin, Jason DeVito, Daniel Farrell, Charles Fischer, Kevin Gardner, Christopher Guerriero, Mark Gundrum, Robert Hayden, Matthew Mangione, Kenneth Mark, Patrick McDonough, Charles Riccardi, Thomas Rider, Donald Vanderhoef, Donald Ward, David Youker.


Lansingburgh High School - Richard Engle, Shawn Goodspeed, Sean Hans, Krista Hupman, Christine Patalino.


Maple Hill High School - David Dellarocca, Mark Demianczyk, Brendan Glavin, Daniel Jenkins, Brendan Leonard, Sean McGarvey, Brock Moore, Joseph Palmer, Shawn Pillsworth, Sarah Pitcher, Kristen Romanowski, Jeffrey Southworth, Karin Thielking, Craig Van Nortwick, Glenn Wasson, Deborah Woodworth.


Rensselaer High School - Aaron Howland, Stephen Mann.


Tamarac Junior-Senior High School - Anthony Abate, Michael Beaudoin, Wendy Borden, Sarah D'Andrea, Jamie Hanlon, Lisa Morgan, Jennifer Salvi, William Waters, Andrea Wedler.


Troy High School - John Armstrong, Christine Baker, *Charles Borton, David Brendese, Frank Cassino, *Deborah Cheung, Tara Colangelo, Lisa Collett, Amy Dunbar, Theresa Flanigan, Michael Fraser, Angelo Germano, Michael Hepp, Elizabeth Holmes, Xuong Huynh, Krystyan Keck, Tonya Lacy, Susan Lopez, Amir Mansourian, Stuart McDaniel, Dayton McGinnis, Heather Mirczak, Christopher Moyer, Richard Noel, Jennifer Padalino, Kenneth Paris, Renee Robideau, Paul Rogan, Douglas Sanders, Erin Seymour, Krista Vernoff, Andrew Vitolins, Robert Wallen.


Ballston Spa High School - Audrey Alisauski, Michelle Andreadakis, Carla Bellamy, Eric Brodwin, Richard Burke, Becky Ewart, Christian Farnan, Scott Gardner, Jennifer Gibson, David Hayden, Brigitte Himmel, Michael Hoag, Rodrick Jones, Jennifer Lavery, Karen Leanza, Maureen McGrath, Eric Meier, Trenton Oliphant, Derek Ormerod, Philip Piecuch, James Sinnott, Mary Whittredge, James Willey.


Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High School - Jennifer Bandura, William Bechtel, Jennifer Bennett, Daniel Benway, Michael Brennan, David Cummins, Teresa Dailey, Todd Doyle, Carolyn Eaton, Colleen Ferjanec, Thomas Gibney, Jennifer Grove, Monique Havasy, Matthew Healy, Eric Hotopp, Daryl Jacobson, Maureen Jeram, Deborah Kump, James Laurine, Daniel Lehning, David Lindholm, Patrick Lupe, Channon Moon, Vikki Parker, Heidi Pedersen, Amy Pfaffenbach, Debra Puckette, Scott Smith, Mark Smrstik, Elizabeth Specker, Ken Takekoshi, David Tann, Stephen Wilson, Jennifer Winders.


Corinth High School - Jeremy Bolio, Ruth Bowers, Michelle Kuebler, *Amanda McKeon, Jodi Schantz, Keith Towers, Rachel Ward.


Galway High School - Darnae Eldred, John Mazurkiewicz, Katey Migdal, Cynthia Shaw, Wendy Stanley.


Mechanicville High School - Nona Adamson, Janice Boleski, Keith Collins, Brett Farbstein, Paula Maynard.


Saratoga Central Catholic High School - Diane Beckman, Stephanie Ferradino, Elisabeth Fogarty, Paul Guarnieri, Kimberly Hebert, Eduard Mueller, Heather Rider.


Saratoga Springs High School - Arlene Arnold, Nicole Ballinger, Judah Baron, Nanette Beattie, Kate Bobrow, Michael Bulley, Christopher Burrows, Kristin Byrne, Joseph Cafiero, Patrick Carroll, Elaine Defoe, Kimberly DelVecchio, Melissa Derrick, Pauline Finley, Gwendolyn Fonseca, Robin Fosdick, Jaymee Glansberg, Joshua Glenn, Jeremy Greene, Karen Hamm, Glenn Harland, Greg Harrington, William Haskell, Jonathan Hefter, Barry Hellwig, Jennifer Holcomb, Laurie Houde, Edward Howell, Cheryl Hubbard, Daniel Hubicki, Elisa Jackson, Jennifer Jolly, Richard Joubert, MaryBeth Kelleher, Sharon Kelly, Laurie Kmen, Aaron Knowlton, Jennifer LaFleur, Suzanne LaMarch, Robert Lewton, Shannon Lobsenz, Terence McGlashan, David McMahon, Michelle Merola, Christine Murray, Colleen Murray, Jodi O'Brien, Brendan O'Donnell, Sarah Palma, Leisa Pautler, Dana Pierce, Aaron Richmond, Kristina Ruelos, David Ryan, Sean Sardi, Kristin Sipperly, Kathryn Sisk, Michael Stoltzfus, Eric Storch, Heidi Strader, Patrick Tuzzolo, *Linda Vandermark, Stacy Vogel, Kenneth Weliczka, Stephen Weller, Kevin Wilson, Tara Yasenchak, Susan Yurkewiczt, Craig Zinkievich.


Schuylerville High School - Karen Bodnar, Timothy Brunson, Sherrie Coleman, Donald DeGarmo, Angelique Fenton, Michael Jennings, Jeffrey King, Michael McMahon, Amy Renauld, Chester Urban.


Shenendehowa High School - Scott Allen, Christopher Anderson, Jennifer Anderson, Raymond Ashley, Chad Balzer, Stacie Baran, Jody Barnett, Karl Barth, Michael Bartoletti, Thomas Beames, Matthew Bennett, Nicole Beskid, Lauren Bielecki, Greg Bold, Sharon Britt, *Deborah Bylenok, Jeffrey Callan, Hector Campos, Amy Casazza, Mary Chera, Michelle Coletta, Kathleen Corbett, Todd Daggett, Jennifer Daniels, Eugene Davenport, Jeff Davis, Stacy Davis, Pamela Dobry, Mark Donoghue, Meredith Durkee, *Todd Ellinwood, *Jason Ensher, Peter Etten, Dino Farinacci, Adam Fischer, Edmund Galka Jr., Erik Geizer, Christopher Gleason, Sean Gleason, Jeffrey Goliber, Laurie Grosso, Sarah Heim, Christina Howard, Matthew Hurley, Paul Jamason, Stephen Johansen, Tobin Johnson, Jennifer Kaiser, Aaron Kamenash, Allison Kamenash, David Kaupang, Shawn Keegan, Hannah Kellar, Bryan Kelliher, Shannon King, Michelle Klekovic, Eric Kohler, John Lacona, Amy Lasher, Lee Lazarow, Randall Lynch, Laura Maciejewski, Sadasivam Manickam, Sean Manion, Andrew Margolius, Claudia Mazzola, Walter McClure, Joseph Miller, *Jeffrey Minch, *Mary Muth, Mark Olszowy, Jonathan Orndorff, Katherine Orndorff, *Jennifer Orton, Stacy Panis, David Perry, Beth Polsinello, Louise Pope, Meghan Quinn, Dean Rattazzi, Cory Rinella, Pamela Riservato, Kelly Rudick, Anita Saran, Robert Shafts, *Keith Silinsky, Jeffrey Simpson, Jennifer Skutt, Mike Sosler, Andrew Speckhard, Diane Sproat, Kevin Stoffel, Matthew Tarler, Brandon Terryll, Stephanie Thornton, Taylor Troischt, Christopher Tunney, Thomas Urban, Kim Vincent, Christopher Vroman, Hunter Wagner, *Donald Walko, Robin Weitzman, Katherine Whalen, Andrew Woods, Donna Young, *Louise Zador, Matthew Zavadil.


South Glens Falls Central School - Allison Bain, Matthew Bisignano, Holly Burns, Lois Carlton, Frederick Ernst, Tracey Fish, Harry Gutheil, Michael Hughes, Renee LaFountain, Susan Laing, Brandy O'Neil, Jonathan Perrigo, Veronica Reed, Abigail Schrock, Steven Shaw, Lori Smith, Charles TenEyck, Wade Walters, Ronald Zimmerman.


Stillwater Central School - Ximena Acosta, Christopher Boucher, *Lori DelNegro, Diane Dzialo, Melissa George, Derek Lee, Amy Mattoon, Shannon Mehan, *Barbara Russell, Tiffany Sharp.


Waterford-Halfmoon High School - Renee Cafararo, Rita Glavin, Erik Hurst, Scott Moulton, Anne Patrignani.


Duanesburg Central School - Shannon Baker, Walter Dixon, Kimberly Dykeman, Cory LeClair, Lee Palmer.


Linton High School - Jesse Ambrosina, Jennifer Atchinson, Martin Brown, Jeffrey Bubb, Joanna Cameron, Juli Carhart, Marcus Catlin, George Chase, David Davenport, Michael Downing, Cecilia Dufur, Peter Gregory, MaryAnn Hotaling, Michael Kaczynski, Bernadette Letko, Jason Livingston, Lawrence Mannolini, Peter Marten, Sara McNett, Aaron Sanders, Malak Shumburo, Brian Taylor, Kevin Terry, Vincent Versaci, Juliette Weinstein, Julia Wittner, Dianna Zarelli.


Mohonasen Senior High School - Jeremy Beckett, Daniel Bonville, Michael Brunner, Tracy Carpenter, Laura Cioffi, Carolyn Clements, Christine Ellrott, James Fox, Timothy Hadden, Brenda Hering, Glenn Koblenzer, Mark Komarinski, Alecia Montone, Jennifer Offenbacker, Michelle Onderdonk, Jennifer Otte, David Phillips, Monika Retzlaff, Brandon Rossetti, Danielle Ryan, Larae Tumidajewicz, Margaret Vacca.


Mont Pleasant High School - Ronald Balle, Erana Bumbardatore, Scott Bursor, Deborah Dumas, Heather Hackett, Marcus Hall, Stephen Jutton, Richard Lambert, Adam Lansing, Joseph Marocco, Joseph Pallan, Jeffrey Palmer, Peter Phillips, Frank Rossetti, Vickie Stringfellow, Mandi Vanderhyden, Spero Zoulas.


Niskayuna High School - Dona Abuaf, Jeffrey Anapolsky, Jason Anthony, Juan Arrascue, Mark Barolo, Michele Barrie, Kristine Barton, Michele Battiste, James Bendall, Paul Bernard, Brian Bikowicz, Katherine Brainard, Cynthia Brinsmaid, *Arthur Byrne, Mary Calhoun, Timothy Cargioli, Sean Cassidy, *Lily Changchien, Zainab Chaudhry, Judith Christian, David Chung, Andrew Dickinson, Susanne Disabel, Gabriel DiSarro, Damon Douglass, Christopher Eades, Joseph Early, *Jonathan Epstein, Lisa Finkel, Matthew Freedus, Leslie Goldman, Glen Grasier, Mark Griswold, Sondra Grossman, James Guenther, *Stephanie Haase, Alexandra Haber, Andrew Hammett, Sean Howard, Megan Howell, Stephen Hubbard, Christian Jakubowski, Roman Jakubowycz, Aline Jatulis, Eoghan Jennings, Jamie Johnson, *Ananth Kadambi, Deborah Kaplan, Viktor Karabin, Briana King, Linda Kline, Darby Knox, Jennifer Kostoss, Parimal Kumar, Jonathan Levinson, Kirk McMullan, Richard McPartlin, Michael Meredith, Robert Mika, Jane Murawski, Jennifer Novak, Amy O'Brien, Joseph O'Doherty, David O'Grady, Patrick O'Neil, *Daniel Opdyke, Sanjay Pardanani, Heidi Peterson, Amy Ras, Jennifer Regan, Vincent Reilly, Angela Rella, Christine Richardson, Elia Rivera, Karen Ros, Michael Rose, Erik Rowen, Kristin Runge, Brian Sapp, Manoj Shankar, Danylo Shepelavy, Chris Schultz, Edward Sim, Jennifer Sluiter, Jason Sommer, *Christopher Stone, *James Stori, Michael Sturman, *Sandhya Subramanian, Patrick Swere, Dianne Terney, Cathleen Tremblay, Daniel Trimberger, Joseph Vacca, Jason Valentine, Celia Willette, Kirstin Wulf, Christopher Yoon, Elizabeth Ziegler, Chris Zieker.


Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons High School - Gladys Alcedo, Amy Bazyk, Emily Norton, Holley Rueda, Stephanie Sepkowski.


Schalmont High School - James Apple, Danny Bailey, Patricia DeBertolis, Mary Dunlap, Eric Fasser, Margaret Hickey, Jennifer Jarmul, David Newvine, Katherine Olochnowicz, Adam Olshefsky, Gerard Parisi, Steven Solloway.


Schenectady Christian School - Christopher Dockal, David Hansen.


Scotia-Glenville High School - Peter Allen, Jennifer Almy, Michael Bokan, Michele Carboni, Amy Collins, Nicole Drizos, Amy Durnford, Lisa Gerhan, Amy Kedzior, Paul Kelsey, Gregory King, Adrienne Korkosz, Nathan Lockwood, Kevin Loucks, Elizabeth Maranville, Sarah Mathes, Lise Moore, Edward Pinkerton, Audra Rice, Christine Sampson, Todd Sardella, Paul Schmitt, Michelle Sgambati, Brian Shoemaker, Audrey Simmonds, Erin Strathmann, David Strauss, Jeffrey Stuart, Amanda Tatlock, David Terwilliger, Katherine Woodbury.


Cobleskill Central School - Christina Catania, Naima Chaudhry, Michael Danforth, Denise DeLapp, Melissa Frank, Erin Gilmore, Brian Goodale, Andrew Hotaling, Scott Jarvis, Melissa Johnson, Michael Kosier, Matthew Lavigne, Gregory Law, Ronald Nelson, Michael Robinson, Matthew Slater, Joanna Suiter, *Rebecca Surman, Janet Westfall.


Gilboa-Conesville Central School - Christie Laban, Kathleen McGlynn, Richard Stahl, Kimberly Trayhan.


Jefferson Central School - Jill Edwards.


Middleburgh High School - Wes Andrew, Laura Drinon, Paul Koopmann, Andrew Montgomery, Andrew O'Dell, Lisa Rhinehart.


Richmondville Central School - Kathleen Shields.


Schoharie Central School - Darren Barkman, Margaret Elliott, Kimberley Klingbeil, Bryon Lawrence, Chris Luhr, David Lyons, Jeremy Moore, Bridget O'Hanlon, Patrick O'Hanlon, Mona Perrotti, Joshua Prokopiak, Eric Railine, Neal Regels, Deirdre Snowdon, Maureen Stinson, Joyce Westfall.


Sharon Springs Central School - Kelly Byrnes, David Costello, Karen Lane, Melissa Roberts, Amy Schondra.


Chestertown School - Peter Agresta, Matthew Ratto, Ryan Roberts, Rodney Vanderwarker.


Glens Falls High School - William Choppa, Emily Davidson, Andrew Farry, Dawn Fischer, *Frank Grassia, Emil Hajeck, Peter Hall, Rachel Harrison, Janet Hawkins, Grant Howe, *Erin Kennedy, Andrew Kirkpatrick, Laura Landsiedel, John Lemery, Daniel Martindale, Elizabeth Merrill, Thomas Miksch, Michael O'Keefe, Lisa O'Malley, Kristen Pallozzi, James Plante, Cynthia Powers, Knox Rogers, Thomas Shevlin, Nancy Stevens, Michelle Tocci, Patricia Viewey, Brian Welch, *David Westfall, Erin Whitten, Kevin Wood.


Hadley-Luzerne Central School - Jennifer Little, Michele Meyer, Daniel Tyrel, Kenneth Warrington.


Lake George Central School - Eric Caple, Andrew Caruso, Kristi Chadwick, Misha Creede, Jim Davies, Amie Doetzer, Louis Fasulo, Amy Frederick, Jodie Howard, Jennifer Orton, Ann Patrick, Heidi Rehm, Laura Sano, Jeffrey Vaughan.


Queensbury High School - Bonnie Albright, John Austin, Kirk Ballard, Richard Batchelder, Nicole Blanchard, Patrick Bolton, Tracey Brown, Bruce Cole, Kevin Cole, Claire Comber, Mark Cunningham, Danielle DeGregory, Douglas Dennett, Bernard Ettinger, Christopher Fitzgerald, Erica Friday, Jay Gebo, Matthew Goodrich, Tracy Gore, James Guyette, Eric Hauser, Tammy Heesakker, Ryan Jennings, Casey Jones, Paul LaPlant, Gregory LaRose, David Lashway, Amy Leckonby, Michael Mason, John Moynihan, Lori Murin, Christine Nicholson, Darcy Oesterle, Sean Pendergrass, Michelle Quackenbush, Jennifer Roop, Chris Shelly, Heidi Stec, Peter Steffens, Diana Tellier, Linda VanGuilder, James Webster, Tracy Wilkison, Susan Wynkoop, Linda Yandow.


St. Mary's Academy - Jennifer DePeters, Christine Flanders, Elizabeth Flynn.


Warrensburg High School - Kathleen Connor, Ronald Lamy, Philippa Lauben, Graham Lewis, Hans Lynch, *Roy Muermann, Jennifer Whitacre.


Argyle Central School - Albert Caprood, Paul Crane, Howard Creaser, Angela Gillis, John Lemaire, Stephen McWhorter, Aaryne Miller.


Cambridge Central School - Gary Ackley, Jennifer Bovie, Heather Cheney, Frances Eben, Crystal Freitas, Nicholas Giumarra, Dawn Harrington, Sean Livingston, Gladys Lynds, Timothy Narkiewicz, Occhio Orsini, Elise Vitello, Kelsey Whitcomb, Mary Whitmire, Michael Williams, Darci Woodcock.


Fort Ann Central School - John Aspland, Kathleen Bowen, Kimberly Burch, Jennifer Pierce, Robert Skinner, Tammy Stark.


Fort Edward High School - Theresa LaSarso.


Granville High School - Loren Bartholomew, Benjamin Cavanagh, Russell Cook, Travis Crocker, Amy Dowett, Ludrick Fabian, Sarah LaMott, Lawrence Loughan, Megan Meldrum, Ryan Murphy, Erin Ritchie, Timothy Starr.


Greenwich Central School - Carla Bengle, Robert Bouchard, Craig Burns, *Anne Carroll, Brandon Coulter, James Estramonte, Benjamin Goodman, Jennifer Huffman, Jennifer Kimball, Kristin Klingebiel, Shelley Moy, Laurel Musser, Alan Okey, George Rapp, Wendy Rivenburgh, Christopher Seaman, Stacey Tomczak, Erin Walsh, Christie Wells, *Gregg Wilbur, Rhetta Zink.


Hudson Falls Senior High School - Elizabeth Ahrens, William Andrews, John Bardin, Danielle Cerro, Carrie Combs, Brett Golden, Heather Hogan, Elizabeth Keenan, Christine Loftus, Jason Maynard, Jodi McBride, Lisa Morton, Richard Nacy, MacLaren North, Michelle Porter, Lori Purner, Nancy Rourke, Holly Ruotolo, Christopher Toole, Matthew VanDoren.


Salem Central School - Kelly Bain, Tammy Beattie, Jonathan Bell, John Conway, Thomas Coon, Kirsten Ferguson, Stephanie Fifield, *Frank Fronhofer, Van Fronhofer, Darrow Hanks, Jennifer Michel, Cory Mohr, Heather Slichko, Robert Thompson.


Whitehall High School - Jennifer Burns, Alexander Hyatt, Dale Lane, Anthony LeClaire. The following fields overflowed: SOURCE = Academy of the Holy Names - Kristen Coyne, Virginia Daubney, A licia Dugan, Linda Magenis, Amy Mattick, Susanna Rissberger, L inda Spence. Albany Academy - *Nathan Averill, William Belleville, Bryan Cl enahan, Adam Cohn, Steven Dalessandro, David Foster, Andrew Go ssen, Erik Kugler, Quimby McCaskill, Kevin Muir, Craig Truax, Gregory Yukl. BYLINE = Academy of the Holy Names - Kristen Coyne, Virginia Daubney, A licia Dugan, Linda Magenis, Amy Mattick, Susanna Rissberger, L inda Spence. Albany Academy - *Nathan Averill, William Belleville, Bryan Cl enahan, Adam Cohn, Steven Dalessandro, David Foster, Andrew Go ssen, Erik Kugler, Quimby McCaskill, Kevin Muir, Craig Truax, Gregory Yukl.